메뉴 바로가기
주메뉴 바로가기
컨텐츠 바로가기

News

Update on Privacy Policy

作成者 : AMP
作成日 : 2024-03-25 12:10:46
ヒット : 773

In anticipation of the upcoming update scheduled for April 1, 2024, we are providing the full text of the previous privacy policy for reference. Below is the original Privacy Policy text, presented in Korean followed by English translation.

 


개인 정보 처리 방침

 

주식회사 아네스트코리아(이하 ‘회사’라 한다)는 「개인정보 보호법」 제30조에 따라 정보주체의 개인정보 보호 및 권익을 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 정보주체의 고충을 원활하게 처리할 수 있도록 하기 위하여 다음과 같이 개인정보 처리방침을 수립ᆞ공개합니다.

회사는 개인정보처리방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.


제1조 개인정보의 처리목적
회사는 다음의 목적을 위하여 개인정보를 처리합니다. 처리하고 있는 개인정보는 다음의 목적 이외의 용도로는 이용되지 않으며 이용 목적이 변경되는 경우에는 「개인정보 보호법」 제18조에 따라 별도의 동의를 받는 등 필요한 조치를 이행할 예정입니다.
1. 재화 또는 서비스 제공
제품 및 서비스 제공, 계약서․청구서 발송, 콘텐츠 제공 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
2. 고객 상담 활용
제품 및 서비스 문의, 자료 제공 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
3. 개발 및 마케팅 활용
신규 제품 및 서비스 개발, 통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공 및 광고 게재, 이벤트 등광고성 정보 제공 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.


제2조 개인정보의 처리 및 보유기간
① 회사는 법령에 따른 개인정보 보유·이용기간 또는 정보주체로부터 개인정보를 수집시에 동의 받은 개인정보 보유·이용기간 내에서 개인정보를 처리,보유합니다.
② 각각의 개인정보 처리 및 보유 기간은 다음과 같습니다.
1. 재화 또는 서비스 제공
재화․서비스 공급완료 및 요금결제ᆞ정산 완료시까지 개인정보를 처리, 보유합니다.
다만. 다음의 사유에 해당하는 경우에는 해당 기간 종료 시까지 개인정보를 처리, 보유합니다
1) 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자 보호에 관한 법률에 따른 표시·광고, 계약내용 및 이행 등 거래에 관한 기록
- 표시·광고에 관한 기록 : 6개월
- 계약 또는 청약철회, 대금결제, 재화 등의 공급기록 : 5년
- 소비자 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록 : 3년
2) 통신비밀보호법에 따른 방문에 관한 기록
- 방문에 관한 기록 : 3개월
2. 고객상담 활용
원활한 상담을 위해 제품 데모 및 체험 신청, 상담문의에 따른 개인정보를 1년 동안 보유합니다. 제공한 개인정보의 동의를 철회하는 경우 지체없이 파기합니다.


제3조 개인정보의 제3자 제공
회사는 개인정보를 수집·이용 목적으로 명시한 범위 내에서 처리함을 원칙으로 하며, 정보주체의 동의, 법률의 특별한 규정 등 개인정보 보호법 제17조 및 제18조에 해당하는 경우에만 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공합니다.


제4조 개인정보처리의 위탁
회사는 원칙적으로 정보주체의 동의 없이 해당 개인정보의 처리를 타인에게 위탁하지 않습니다. 추후, 위탁계약 시에는 개인정보보호 관련 법규의 준수, 개인정보에 관한 제3자 제공 금지 및 책임부담 등을 명확히 규정하고, 당해 계약내용을 서면 및 전자 보관하겠으며, 본 개인정보처리방침을 통해 고지하겠습니다.


제5조 정보주체와 법정대리인의 권리․의무 및 행사방법
① 정보주체(만 14세 미만인 경우에는 법정대리인을 말함)는 회사에 대해 언제든지 개인정보 열람, 정정, 삭제, 처리정지 요구 등의 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
② 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는 회사에 대해 「개인정보 보호법」 시행령 제41조제1항에 따라 서면, 전화, 전자우편, 모사전송(FAX) 등을 통하여 하실 수 있으며 회사는 이에 대해 지체없이 조치하겠습니다.
③ 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는 정보주체의 법정대리인이나 위임을 받은 자 등 대리인을 통하여 하실 수 있습니다. 이 경우 “개인정보 처리 방법에 관한 고시(제2020-7호)” 별지 제11호 서식에 따른 위임장을 제출하셔야 합니다.
④ 개인정보 열람 및 처리정지 요구는 「개인정보 보호법」 제35조 제5항, 제37조 제2항에 의하여 정보주체의 권리가 제한 될 수 있습니다.
⑤ 개인정보의 정정 및 삭제 요구는 다른 법령에서 그 개인정보가 수집 대상으로 명시되어 있는 경우에는 그 삭제를 요구할 수 없습니다.
⑥ 회사는 정보주체 권리에 따른 열람의 요구, 정정·삭제의 요구, 처리정지의 요구 시 열람 등 요구를 한 자가 본인이거나 정당한 대리인인지를 확인합니다.


제6조 처리하는 개인정보 항목
회사는 다음의 개인정보 항목을 처리하고 있습니다.
1. 거래처
- 필수항목 : 회사명, 성명, 연락처, 이메일, 은행계좌정보 등 결제정보
2. 상담고객
- 필수항목 : 회사명, 성명, 연락처, 이메일
- 선택항목 : 부서
3. 인터넷 서비스 이용과정에서 아래 개인정보 항목이 자동으로 생성되어 수집될 수 있습니다.
- IP주소, 쿠키, MAC주소, 서비스 이용기록, 방문기록


제7조 개인정보의 파기
① 회사는 개인정보의 보유기간의 경과, 처리목적 달성 등 개인정보가 불필요하게 되었을 때에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다.
② 정보주체로부터 동의받은 개인정보 보유기간이 경과하거나 처리목적이 달성되었음에도 불구하고 다른 법률에 따라 개인정보를 계속 보존하여야 하는 경우에는, 해당 개인정보를 별도의 데이터베이스(DB)로 옮겨 보관하거나 보관장소를 달리하여 보존합니다.
③ 개인정보 파기의 절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.
1. 파기절차
회사는 내부 방침 및 관련 법령에 따라 파기 사유가 발생한 개인정보를 선정하고, 회사의 개인정보 보호책임자의 승인을 받아 개인정보를 파기합니다.
2. 파기방법
전자적 파일 형태의 정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용합니다.
종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각을 통하여 파기합니다.


제8조 개인정보의 안전성 확보조치
회사는 개인정보의 안전성 확보를 위해 다음과 같은 조치를 취하고 있습니다.
1. 개인정보 취급 직원의 최소화 및 교육
개인정보를 취급하는 직원을 지정하고 담당자에 한정시켜 최소화 하여 개인정보를 관리하는 대책을 시행하고 있습니다.
2. 내부관리계획의 수립 및 시행
개인정보의 안전한 처리를 위하여 내부관리계획을 수립하고 시행하고 있습니다.
3. 해킹 등에 대비한 기술적 대책
회사는 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의한 개인정보 유출 및 훼손을 막기 위하여 보안프로그램을 설치하고 주기적인 갱신·점검을 하고 있으며, 개인정보가 저장된 파일에 대해 암호화 조치를 하고 있습니다.
4. 개인정보에 대한 접근 제한
개인정보를 처리하는 단말에 대한 접근권한의 부여, 변경, 말소를 통하여 개인정보에 대한 접근통제를 위하여 필요한 조치를 하고 있습니다.
5. 문서보안을 위한 잠금장치 사용
개인정보가 포함된 서류, 보조저장매체 등을 잠금장치가 있는 안전한 장소에 보관하고 있습니다.
6. 비인가자에 대한 출입 통제
개인정보를 보관하고 있는 물리적 보관 장소를 별도로 두고 이에 대해 비인가자에 대한출입을 통제하고 있습니다.


제9조 개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치∙운영 및 거부에 관한 사항
① 회사는 이용자에게 개별적인 맞춤서비스를 제공하기 위해 이용정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 ‘쿠키(cookie)’를 사용합니다.
② 쿠키는 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버(http)가 이용자의 컴퓨터 브라우저에게 보내는 소량의 정보이며 이용자들의 PC 컴퓨터내의 하드디스크에 저장되기도 합니다.
가. 쿠키의 사용 목적 : 이용자가 방문한 각 서비스와 웹 사이트들에 대한 방문 및 이용형태, 인기 검색어, 보안접속 여부, 등을 파악하여 이용자에게 최적화된 정보 제공을 위해 사용됩니다.
나. 쿠키의 설치•운영 및 거부 : 웹브라우저 상단의 도구>인터넷 옵션>개인정보 메뉴의 옵션 설정을 통해 쿠키 저장을 거부 할 수 있습니다.
다. 쿠키 저장을 거부할 경우 맞춤형 서비스 이용에 어려움이 발생할 수 있습니다.


제10조 개인정보 보호책임자
① 회사는 개인정보 처리에 관한 업무를 총괄해서 책임지고, 개인정보 처리와 관련한 정보주체의 불만처리 및 피해구제 등을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.
1. 개인정보 보호책임자
- 성명 : 임지숙 부장
- 전화 : 02-6274-5641
- 팩스 : 02-6020-8641
- 이메일 : jslim@earnest-korea.com
2. 개인정보 보호 담당부서
- 부서명 : 경영기획팀

- 담당자 : 유미영

- 전화 : 02-6274-5641
- 팩스 : 02-6020-8641
- 이메일 : myyoo@earnest-korea.com
② 정보주체께서는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시면서 발생한 모든 개인정보 보호 관련 문의, 불만처리, 피해구제, 개인정보 열람청구 등에 관한 사항을 개인정보 보호책임자 및 담당부서로 문의하실 수 있습니다. 회사는 정보주체의 문의에 대해 지체없이 답변 및 처리해드릴 것입니다.


제11조 권익침해 구제방법
정보주체는 개인정보침해로 인한 구제를 받기 위하여 개인정보분쟁조정위원회, 한국인터넷진흥원 개인정보침해신고센터 등에 분쟁해결이나 상담 등을 신청할 수 있습니다. 이 밖에 기타 개인정보침해의 신고, 상담에 대하여는 아래의 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.
1. 개인정보분쟁조정위원회 : (국번없이) 1833-6972 (www.kopico.go.kr)
2. 개인정보침해신고센터 : (국번없이) 118 (privacy.kisa.or.kr)
3. 대검찰청 : (국번없이) 1301 (www.spo.go.kr)
4. 경찰청 : (국번없이) 182 (cyberbureau.police.go.kr)

「개인정보 보호법」제35조(개인정보의 열람), 제36조(개인정보의 정정·삭제), 제37조(개인정보의 처리정지 등)의 규정에 의한 요구에 대 하여 공공기관의 장이 행한 처분 또는 부작위로 인하여 권리 또는 이익의 침해를 받은 자는 행정심판법이 정하는 바에 따라 행정심판을 청구할 수 있습니다.

※ 행정심판에 대해 자세한 사항은 중앙행정심판위원회(www.simpan.go.kr) 홈페이지를 참고하시기 바랍니다.


제12조 개인정보 처리방침 변경
이 개인정보처리방침은 시행일로부터 적용되며, 법령 및 방침에 따른 변경내용의 추가, 삭제 및 정정이 있는 경우에는 변경사항의 시행 7일 전부터 공지사항을 통하여 고지할 것입니다.

● 개인정보 처리방침 시행일자 : 2021.07.01

 

Privacy Policy 

 

Earnest Korea Co., Ltd. (hereinafter the ‘Company’) establishes and discloses the following privacy policy to protect the personal information and interests of data subjects in accordance with Article 30 of the ‘Personal Information Protection Act’ and to smoothly process difficulties of data subjects in association with personal information.

The Company will announce any amendments made to the privacy policy in the website notice (or individual notice).


Article 1 Purpose of Processing of Personal Information
The Company processes personal information for the following purposes. All processed personal information will not be used for purposes other than listed below; any changes to the purposes will be implemented after appropriate measures including acquisition of separate consents of data subjects have been performed in accordance with Article 18 of the ‘Personal Information Protection Act’.
1. Provision of Goods or Services
Personal information is processed to provide goods and services, to serve contracts and invoices, and to provide contents.
2. Utilization for Customer Services
Personal information is processed for product and service inquiry and provision of data.
3. Utilization in Development and Marketing
Personal information is processed to develop new products and services, to provide services and post advertisements according to statistical characteristics, and to provide advertising data such as those on events.


Article 2 Personal Information Processing and Retention Period
① The company processes and retains the personal information for the personal information retention and usage period stipulated in relevant laws or the period the Company had received consents from data subjects during the collection of personal information.
② Personal information processing and retention period for each purpose is shown below:
1. Provision of Goods or Services
Personal information is processed and retained until goods and services are supplied and payments are settled.
However, for following uses, personal information is processed and retained until the periods for such uses end.
1) Records on transactions including display of advertisements, contract details and fulfillment in accordance with the Act on the Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, Etc.:
- Records on display of advertisements: 6 months
- Records on withdrawal of contract or subscription, payment, and supply of goods: 5 years
- Records on consumer complaints or dispute resolution: 3 years
2) Access records in accordance with the Protection of Communication Secrets Act:
- Access records: 3 months
2. Utilization for Customer Services
Personal information on the request of product demonstration unit and experience and inquiries is retained for a year for smooth consultation. Personal information will be destroyed without delay when users withdraw the consent for provided personal information.


Article 3 Provision of Personal Information to A Third Party
The company provides personal information to a third party only when the Company have obtained data subjects’ consent or if the Company is obliged to do so under the special provision in relevant laws, as prescribed in Articles 17 and 18 of the Personal Information Protection Act.


Article 4 Entrustment of Personal Information
In principle, the Company does not entrust processing of personal information to others without the consents of data users. Herefrom, we will make expressive provisions about compliance with laws relevant to protection of personal information, prohibition of provision of personal information to any third party and burden of liability when signing entrustment contract, retain such contracts in writing and by electronic means, and announce them through this privacy policy.


Article 4 Rights and Obligations of Data Subjects and Legal Representatives and Exercising Those Rights and Obligations
① Data subjects are entitled to exercise their rights to view, update, delete and request suspension of processing their personal information against the company at any time.
② Data subjects may exercise the rights in paragraph 1 in writing and by telephone, electronic mail, and facsimile (FAX) in accordance with Article 41(1) of the Enforcement Decree of the ‘Personal Information Protection Act’ and the company will take immediate actions.
③ Data subjects may exercise the rights in paragraph 1 through proxy, including legal representatives or agents. In such case, data subjects are required to submit power of attorney that conforms with Annex Form 11 of the “Notification on Methods to Process Personal Information (No. 2020-7).”
④ Data subjects’ right to request view and request suspension of processing their personal information may be restricted by Articles 35(5) and 37(2) of the ‘Personal Information Protection Act’.
⑤ If other laws specify the personal information as mandatory collection items, data subjects may not request deletion of their personal information.
⑥ The Company will verify if the person who requested to view, update, delete or suspend processing pursuant to the rights of the data subject is the data subject himself or his lawful agent.


Article 5 Processed Personal Information Items
The Company processes the following personal information items:
1. Accounts
- Mandatory items: company name, person’s name, contact detail, email, payment information including bank account information.
2. Consultation customers
- Mandatory items: company name, person’s name, contact detail, email.
- Optional items: department
3. During the usage of internet service, the following personal information items may be generated and collected automatically:
- IP address, cookie, MAC address, service usage history, access history


Article 6 Destruction of Personal Information
① The company destroys personal information without delay once the personal information is no longer needed, including expiry of the retention period or fulfillment of processing purposes.
② Despite the expiry of personal information retention period to which the data subjects have given their consents and the fulfillment of processing purposes, if the company is required to retain personal information in accordance with relevant laws, relevant personal information will be stored in a separate database (DB) or in a separate storage.
③ Personal information is destroyed under the procedures and methods listed below:
1. Destruction Procedures
The company selects personal information that needs to be destroyed and destroys the personal information by receiving approval from the privacy officer.
2. Destruction Methods
Information stored in electronic file formats is deleted using technical means which make the information unrecoverable.
Personal information printed on paper records is destroyed through shredding or incineration.


Article 7 Actions Taken to Secure Safety of Personal Information
The Company takes the following actions to secure the safety of personal information:
1. Minimize and educate staffs handling the personal information
The Company has implemented personal information management policy which designates staffs who handle the personal information and minimizes the personal information processing by limiting the process only to persons in charge.
2. Establish and implement internal management plan
The Company has established and implemented an internal management plan to ensure safe personal information processing.
3. Technical measures to prevent hacking
The Company installs and updates security programs to prevent leakage and damage of personal information by hacking or computer virus and encrypts files which store personal information.
4. Limited access to personal information
The Company takes necessary actions to limit access to personal information through provision, modification, and cancellation of access rights to terminals that process personal information.
5. Use locking devices for document security
The Company stores documents and secondary storage media that contain personal information in a safe place equipped with locking devices.
6. Limited access by unauthorized persons
The Company sets up a separate physical storage place that contain personal information and controls access by unauthorized persons.


Article 8 Installation, Operation and Rejection of Automated Personal Information Collection Devices
① The Company uses cookies which stores and frequently loads usage information to provide customized services to each individual user.
② A cookie is a small information which is sent by a http server that is used to operate website to the user’s computer browser and is stored in the hard disks of user’s personal computer.
A. Purpose of cookie: Cookie is used to apprehend user’s history of visits and usage of each service and website, popular search terms and secure connection status to provide optimized information to users.
B. Installation, operation and rejection of cookies: Users may reject cookies by accessing and setting options in tools > internet options > personal information menu.
C. If the user rejects to save cookies, the user may be unable to use customized services.


Article 9 Privacy Officer
① The Company has designated the following privacy officer to remain responsible for overseeing the works regarding personal information processing and for resolving complaints and providing remedies for damages by data subjects.:
1. Privacy Officer
- Name: LIM JISUK, Executive Adviser
- Telephone: 02-6274-5641
- Fax: 02-6020-8641
- Email: earnest@earnest-korea.com
2. Privacy Department
- Department name: Management Planning Dept.
- Telephone: 02-6274-5641
- Fax: 02-6020-8641
- Email: earnest@earnest-korea.com
② Data subjects may contact privacy officer and privacy department for inquiries regarding all personal information protection, complaints, remedies for damages, and request to view personal information that they may come across while using the services of the Company. The Company will answer and handle all inquiries provided by the data subjects without delay.


Article 9 Remedies for Infringement of Rights
Data subjects may request conflict resolution or consultation of Personal Information Dispute Mediation Committee and Personal Information Infringement Report Center of Korea Internet Service Agency to receive remedies for privacy infringement. For report and consultation of other privacy infringement, pleas contact the following institutions:

1. Personal Information Dispute Mediation Committee: (without area code) 1833-6972 (www.kopico.go.kr)
2. Personal Information Infringement Report Center: (without area code) 118 (privacy.kisa.or.kr)
3. The Supreme Prosecutor’s Office: (without area code) 1301 (www.spo.go.kr)
4. National Police Agency: (without area code) 182 (cyberbureau.police.go.kr)

Users whose rights or interests are infringed by dispositions or omissions executed by head of public offices for requirements stipulated in Articles 35 (Access to Personal Information), 36 (Rectification or Erasure of Personal Information), and 37 (Suspension of Processing of Personal Information) of the ‘Personal Information Protection Act’ may direct an administrative appeal in accordance with the provisions of the Administrative Appeals Act.

※ Please refer to Online Administrative Appeals website (www.simpan.go.kr) for details on administrative appeals.


Article 12 Amendments to Privacy Policy
This privacy policy will come into effect on the effective date and users will be notified of any addition, deletion and/or modification in this privacy policy made in accordance with relevant laws and policies through notice at least seven days prior to the scheduled amendment.

● Effective date of privacy policy: July 01, 2021





番号 タイトル 作成者 作成日
18 Completion of Copyright Registration for the AMP-Loan AMP 2024-05-24
17 Update on Privacy Policy AMP 2024-03-25
16 ‘AMP-Loan', the next version of 'eSCOFI', article live on Nikkei FinTech AMP 2024-02-28
15 Trademark Registration Notice in Japan AMP 2023-07-24
14 “Digital Transformation Japan 2023 Spring” Successfully Concluded AMP 2023-05-29
13 Launch of Cloud Accounting Software Solution 'AMP-Banking' AMP 2023-04-14
12 News about ‘AMP-Banking’, a next-generation banking solution, has been posted on various internet media AMP 2023-02-22
11 [Nikkei Crosstech] System development company ebs expands its Korean package to Japan, aiming at "second core banking system" AMP 2023-02-22
10 Signed Distribution Agreement with ebs Co., Ltd.(Japan) AMP 2022-06-20
9 Singed MOU with PT, Mitra Jasa Lima (Indonesia) to expand the Indonesian market AMP 2022-06-06
1 2
상단 이동